Invite to share access
You can grant access to edit your page. Invited person will receive a link to set their password, and will be able to access your page by following instructions in the email invite.
Cancel

Szymon Kobyliński, bass

Szymon Kobyliński
Information from the opera house
Dates
Information from the agent/artist
Tour dates
From / To
Opera
Role
Company / Location
Production Team
Jan 2020
Fri 17, Sat 18, Sun 19 Jan 2020
La traviata
Dottore
Opera Bałtycka, Gdańsk
Baltic Opera
C: Florêncio
D: Sofulak
Nov 2019-Jan 2020
Thu 07 Nov 2019
25 Jan 2020
Manru
Jagu
Teatr Wielki Poznań
Teatrw Wielki im
S
C: Kozłowski
D: Weiss
Oct 2019-Jan 2020
Sat 19, Tue 22 Oct 2019
17, Sun 19 Jan 2020
The Magic Flute
Sarastro
Teatr Wielki Poznań
Duża Scena
C: Chmura
D: Minailo
Jun-Jul 2019
Fri 28, Sun 30 Jun 2019
Tue 02, Thu 04 Jul 2019
PariaPremiere
Akebar
Teatr Wielki Poznań
C: Chmura
D: Vick
May 2019
Sat 25, Sun 26 May 2019
La traviata
Doktor
Opera Bałtycka, Gdańsk
Baltic Opera
C: Florêncio
D: Sofulak
May 2019
Wed 08 May 2019
Die Schweizerhütte
Max
Warsaw Chamber Opera, Warszawa
Teatr WOK
C: Rybarczyk
D: Skolmowski
Apr 2019
Fri 05, Sat 06, Sun 07 Apr 2019
Rigoletto
Sparafucile
Teatr Wielki Poznań
C: Bar
D: Bortkiewicz
Jan 2019
Sat 19, Sat 26 Jan 2019
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Hans Schwarz
Teatr Wielki Poznań
C: Chmura
D: Sturm
Dec 2018
Sat 15+, Sun 16, Tue 18 Dec 2018
ManruPremiere
Jagu
Teatr Wielki Poznań
Teatrw Wielki im
S
C: Kozłowski
D: Weiss
Nov 2018
Fri 16, Sat 17, Sun 18 Nov 2018
Die SchweizerhütteWorld premiere
Max
Warsaw Chamber Opera, Warszawa
Teatr WOK
C: Rybarczyk
D: Skolmowski
Oct 2018
Fri 26, Sun 28 Oct 2018
Norma
Oroveso
Opera Krakowska
Opera House
C: Tokarczyk
D: Adamik
May 2018
Sat 26, Sun 27, Tue 29 May 2018
Anna Bolena
Henryk Viii
Opera Krakowska
Opera House
C: Tokarczyk
D: Łazarkiewicz
Mar-May 2018
Fri 16, Sat 17, Sun 18 Mar 2018
Fri 25, Sat 26, Sun 27 May 2018
La bohème
Colline/ Benoit
Opera Bałtycka, Gdańsk
Baltic Opera
C: Kunc
D: Stone
Mar 2018
Sun 04, Wed 07, Sat 10 Mar 2018
Die Meistersinger von NürnbergPremiere
Hans Schwarz
Teatr Wielki Poznań
C: Chmura
D: Sturm
Jan-May 2018
Thu 18, Fri 19 Jan 2018
Thu 15, Fri 16 Feb 2018
Fri 18, Sat 19 May 2018
Die Zauberflöte
Sarastro
Teatr Wielki Poznań
C: Chmura
D: Minailo
Jan-Apr 2018
Sun 14, Tue 16 Jan 2018
Sun 22, Tue 24 Apr 2018
Boris Godunov
Pimen
Teatr Wielki Poznań
C: Chmura / Wierus
D: Wyrypajew
Nov 2017-Mar 2018
Fri 03, Sun 05 Nov 2017
15, Sat 17 Mar 2018
La bohème
Colline
Opera Wrocławska
C: Tokarczyk
D: Zawodziński
2017Oct 2018
Fri 27, Sat 28, Sun 29, Tue 31 Oct 2017
02, Sun 04 Mar 2018
Fri 26, Sun 28 Oct 2018
NormaPremiere
Oroveso
Opera Krakowska
Opera House
C: Tokarczyk
D: Adamik
Oct 2017-Feb 2018
Sat 14, Sun 15, Tue 17, Wed 18, Thu 19 Oct 2017
18, Tue 20 Feb 2018
RigolettoPremiere
Sparafucile
Teatr Wielki Poznań
C: Chmura / Bar
D: Bortkiewicz
Sep 2017-Jun 2018
Tue 26, Wed 27 Sep 2017
25 Mar 2018
Tue 05, Wed 06 Jun 2018
In the Land of the Magic Flute
Sarastro
Opera Wrocławska
C: Fiugajski
D: Redo-Dobber