Operabase Home

Upcoming performances Today Onwards

Past performances 1999 — Yesterday

Opera
StagedMatinéeRevival

Parsifal, Wagner, Richard

Kungliga Operan

Dritter Knappe (Third squire)

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedMatinéeRevival

The Promise, Larsson Gothe

Kungliga Operan

Gustav

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedNational PremiereMatinée

Elektra (Electra), Strauss

Kungliga Operan

Ein junger Diener (A young servant)

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedMatinée

Madama Butterfly (Madame Butterfly), Puccini

Kungliga Operan

Goro

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedMatinée

Salome, Strauss

Kungliga Operan

3. Jude (Third Jew)

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedMatinée

Tosca, Puccini

Kungliga Operan

Spoletta

View cast and crew

See all Performance credits
Opera
StagedMatinéeRevival

Parsifal, Wagner, Richard

Kungliga Operan

Dritter Knappe (Third squire)

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedMatinéeRevival

The Promise, Larsson Gothe

Kungliga Operan

Gustav

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedNational PremiereMatinée

Elektra (Electra), Strauss

Kungliga Operan

Ein junger Diener (A young servant)

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedMatinée

Madama Butterfly (Madame Butterfly), Puccini

Kungliga Operan

Goro

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedMatinée

Salome, Strauss

Kungliga Operan

3. Jude (Third Jew)

View cast and crew

Artists contact info
Berg
Wozzeck
The madman
Bernstein
Candide
Governor Vanderdendur Hermann Augustus
Bizet
Carmen
Remendado
Börtz
Medea
Aigeus
Britten
Peter Grimes
Bob Boles
Donizetti
Lucia di Lammermoor
Lord Arthur Bucklaw
Du Puy
Youth and Folly
Mickel Månson
Gefors
Christina
2. Court Jester A Lackey
Giordano
Fedora
Desiré
Jennefelt
Sport and Leisure
The Practiser
Korngold
Die tote Stadt
Victorin
Larsson Gothe
The Promise
Gustav
Lehár
Die lustige Witwe
Carl Å. Adamsson
Martinů
The Greek Passion
Manolios
Monteverdi
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria
Eumetes Jupiter
Mozart
Le nozze di Figaro
Basilio Don Curzio
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Pedrillo
La finta giardiniera
Belfiore
Die Zauberflöte
Monostastos
Offenbach
Les contes d'Hoffmann
Les 4 Valets
Poulenc
Dialogues des Carmélites
First commissioner
Puccini
Turandot
Pong Pang
Madama Butterfly
Goro
Tosca
Spoletta
Manon Lescaut
A lamplighter The dance master
La fanciulla del West
Nick
La Bohème
Benoît
Ravel
L'Enfant et les sortilèges
The teapot The little old man The tree frog
Reimann
Die Gespenstersonate
Johansson
Smetana
Prodaná nevěsta
Vasek
Sondheim
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Tobias Ragg
Strauss
Der Rosenkavalier
Valzacchi
Elektra
A young servant
Salome
Herod Third Jew First Jew Judíos
Tchaikovsky, P. I.
Yevgeny Onegin
Triquet
Pikovaya Dama
Chaplitsky Master of Ceremonies
Unander-Scharin
Hummelhonung
Ung-Olof
Verdi
Rigoletto
A page
Falstaff
Bardolph Doctor Caius
Il trovatore
Ruiz
Wagner, Richard
Das Rheingold
Mime Loge
Siegfried
Mime
Tristan und Isolde
A shepherd Voice of a young sailor
Lohengrin
First nobleman of Brabant
Parsifal
Gralsritter Knappen Third squire

Trusted & used by