Anja Schlosser, mezzo

Anja Schlosser
Information from the opera house
Dates
Information from the agent/artist
Tour dates
From / To
Opera
Role
Company / Location
Production Team
Apr-May 2020
Mon 13 Apr 2020
Sun 24 May 2020
Götterdämmerung
Waltraute/ 1. Norn
Theater Chemnitz
Opernhaus
C: Calvo
P: Stöppler
Apr-May 2020
Sat 11 Apr 2020
Fri 22 May 2020
Siegfried
Erda
Theater Chemnitz
Opernhaus
C: Calvo
P: Hartmannshenn
Feb-May 2020
Sun 23 Feb 2020
Fri 10 Apr 2020
Thu 21 May 2020
Die Walküre
Siegrune
Theater Chemnitz
Opernhaus
C: Calvo
P: Wagemakers
Jan-May 2020
Fri 31 Jan 2020
Thu 09 Apr 2020
Wed 20 May 2020
Das Rheingold
Erda
Theater Chemnitz
Opernhaus
C: Calvo
P: Stoiber
Oct 2019-Mar 2020
Fri 11, Thu 31 Oct 2019
Sat 23 Nov 2019
Sun 29 Dec 2019
14 Feb 2020
Sat 07 Mar 2020
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Theater Chemnitz
Opernhaus
C: Brenner / Müllner
P: Schilhan
Sep 2019
Sun 08, Sun 22 Sep 2019
Die Walküre
Waltraute
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Barenboim
P: Cassiers
Feb-Mar 2019
Sun 17, Thu 21, Sat 23, Thu 28 Feb 2019
Fri 01, Sun 03, Wed 06, Fri 08, Sun 10, Tue 12, Sat 16 Mar 2019
Die ZauberflötePremiere
3. Dame
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Parra
P: Sharon
Die Zauberflöte
Dritte Dame
Theater Chemnitz
C: Brenner / Etxebarria / Bone
P: Schilhan,
Jan-May 2019
Sat 05 Jan 2019
Thu 18 Apr 2019
Thu 30 May 2019
Das Rheingold
Erda
Theater Chemnitz
Opernhaus
C: Calvo
P: Stoiber
Dec 2018-Jun 2019
Sat 01, Sat 22 Dec 2018
26 Jan 2019
Mon 22 Apr 2019
Mon 10 Jun 2019
GötterdämmerungPremiere
Erste Norn
Theater Chemnitz
Opernhaus
C: Calvo
P: Stöppler
Mar-Apr 2018
Fri 30 Mar 2018
Mon 02 Apr 2018
Parsifal
3. Blumenmädchen
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Barenboim
P: Tcherniakov
Feb-Apr 2018
Sat 03, Thu 22 Feb 2018
Sat 03, Sat 31 Mar 2018
Sun 15, Sat 28 Apr 2018
Das RheingoldPremiere
Erda
Theater Chemnitz
Opernhaus
C: Calvo / Bender
P: Stoiber
Jan-May 2018
Sun 07 Jan 2018
Thu 12 Apr 2018
Fri 11 May 2018
Die Walküre
Waltraute
Oper Leipzig
Opernhaus
C: Schirmer
P: Gilmore
Dec 2017-Apr 2018
Tue 26 Dec 2017
11 Jan 2018
Fri 16, Sat 24 Feb 2018
Thu 22 Mar 2018
Thu 05, Sat 07, Thu 12 Apr 2018
Die Zauberflöte
Dritte Dame
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
C: Salemkour / Cohen
P: Everding
Sep-Oct 2017
Sat 09, Tue 12, Sat 16, Wed 20, Fri 22, Sun 24, Thu 28, Sat 30 Sep 2017
Thu 05, Mon 09, Wed 11, Sun 15, Wed 18, Sat 21 Oct 2017
Die lustige Witwe
Sylviane
Opéra National de Paris
Opéra Bastille
C: Hrůša / Stieghorst
P: Lavelli
Apr 2017
Sun 09, Thu 13, Sun 16 Apr 2017
Die Frau ohne SchattenPremiere
Eine Stimme von Oben
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Mehta
P: Guth
Apr 2017
Sat 08, Fri 14 Apr 2017
Parsifal
3. Blumenmädchen
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Barenboim
P: Tcherniakov
Feb 2017
Sun 12, Tue 14, Thu 16, Sat 18 Feb 2017
La flauta mágica
Tercera Dama
Teatro de la Maestranza, Sevilla
C: Halffter
P: Andò
Jan-Jun 2017
Sun 08 Jan 2017
Thu 29 Jun 2017
Die Walküre
Waltraute
Oper Leipzig
Opernhaus
C: Schirmer
P: Gilmore
Nov 2016-Apr 2017
Thu 17, Sun 27 Nov 2016
Fri 02, Sat 10, Sun 18, Fri 23, Sun 25, Tue 27, Fri 30 Dec 2016
01 Jan 2017
Thu 09, Thu 16 Feb 2017
Mon 17, Fri 21, Sun 23 Apr 2017
Die Zauberflöte
3. Dame
Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin
Schiller Theater
C: Soddy / Wendeberg / Rouland
P: Everding