Invite to share access
You can grant access to edit your page. Invited person will receive a link to set their password, and will be able to access your page by following instructions in the email invite.
Cancel

Inga-Britt Andersson, soprano

Inga-Britt Andersson
Information from the opera house
Dates
Information from the agent/artist
Tour dates
From / To
Opera
Role
Company / Location
Production Team
Mar-May 2020
Sat 14, Sat 21 Mar 2020
Sun 05, Fri 10, Sat 25 Apr 2020
Sat 02, Sat 30 May 2020
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt MahagonnyPremiere
Jenny Hill
Theater Magdeburg
Opernhaus
C: Borisov
D: Crombholz, Keller
Nov 2019-Jul 2020
Sat 09, Thu 21, Fri 29 Nov 2019
Sun 08, Wed 11, Thu 19, Thu 26, Tue 31 Dec 2019
11, Tue 14, Wed 22, Fri 24 Jan 2020
Sun 02, Sun 09, Sat 15 Feb 2020
Sat 02 May 2020
Tue 14 Jul 2020
Die FledermausPremiere
Rosalinde
Landestheater Coburg
C: Braun / Garschi
D: Potocki
Die Zauberflöte
Erste Dame
Komische Oper Berlin
C: Rubikis
D: Andrade, Kosky,
Oct 2019
Fri 04, Sat 05, Sun 06 Oct 2019
The Magic Flute
First Lady
Festival Internacional de Música de Macau, Macao
Macao Cultural Centre
Grand Auditorium
C: Vestmann
D: Andrade, Kosky
Jan-Mar 2019
Fri 25 Jan 2019
Sun 10, Sun 17 Feb 2019
Sun 17 Mar 2019
Saul
Merab
Staatstheater Mainz
Großes Haus
C: Spering
D: Steier
Jan-Mar 2019
Sun 06, Fri 11, Fri 18, Wed 30 Jan 2019
Sat 09, Tue 12 Feb 2019
Sun 03, Sun 10 Mar 2019
The Turn of the ScrewPremiere
Gouvernante
Staatstheater Braunschweig
C: López-Reynoso / Agrafiotis
D: Schlingmann
Dec 2018-Sep 2019
09-, 23, 30 Nov
11, 26 Dec
09, 11, 18 Jan
02, 09, 15, 17, 21 Feb
Die Zauberflöte
1. Dame
Theater und Orchester Heidelberg
C: Holm / Schirmer
D: Mayenburg,
Nov-Dec 2018
20, 22, 25, 27, 28 Sep
Hänsel und Gretel
Gretel
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
C: Beikircher / Stöcker / Wong
D: Meyer-Hanno, Mertel,
Oct 2018-Feb 2019
Sat 13, Thu 18, Thu 25 Oct 2018
Fri 16, Sun 25 Nov 2018
Fri 07, Thu 20 Dec 2018
20, Sun 27 Jan 2019
Sat 02 Feb 2019
Der fliegende HolländerPremiere
Senta
Staatstheater Braunschweig
C: Dinić / López-Reynoso / Lichtenstein
D: Ostermann
Sep 2018-Jun 2019
14, 18a, 19 Dec
Die Zauberflöte
1. Dame
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
C: Kober / Braun / Keil
D: Kosky, Andrade,
Mar-May 2018
Sat 17, Sat 24 Mar 2018
Wed 04, Fri 13, Thu 19 Apr 2018
Sun 27 May 2018
Der KonsulPremiere
Magda Sorel
Stadttheater Bremerhaven
C: Niemann
D: Oldag
Nov 2017-Jan 2018
02 Apr
10 Jun
Hänsel und Gretel
Gretel
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
C: Beikircher / Chestnut / Chien / Kober
D: Mertel, Meyer-Hanno,
Nov 2017
Mon 06, Tue 07, Wed 08, Thu 09, Sat 11, Sun 12, Mon 13, Tue 14 Nov 2017
La flûte enchantée
1. Dame
Opéra Comique, Paris
Opéra-Comique
C: Edusei
D: Andrade, Kosky
Oct 2017-Jun 2018
19, 22, 25 Dec
Die Zauberflöte
1. Dame
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
C: Kober / Stöcker
D: Kosky,
Sep 2017-Mar 2018
Fri 08, Sun 10, Wed 13, Fri 29 Sep 2017
Sun 08 Oct 2017
Sat 18 Nov 2017
Wed 06 Dec 2017
12, Sat 20 Jan 2018
Sat 03 Mar 2018
Der fliegende HolländerPremiere
Senta
Landestheater Detmold
C: Rademacher
D: Metzger
Jul 2017
Fri 07, Sun 09, Fri 14, Sat 15, Fri 21, Sat 22, Wed 26, Fri 28 Jul 2017
Der fliegende Holländer
Senta
Opernfestspiele Heidenheim
Schloss Hellenstein
C: Bosch / Simons
D: Schmiedleitner
Mar-May 2017
Sat 11, Fri 17, Sat 18, Sat 25 Mar 2017
Sat 08, Sun 09 Apr 2017
Wed 31 May 2017
Gespräche der KarmeliterinnenPremiere
Madame Lidoine
Theater Hof
C: Goerke
D: Krause
Dec 2016-Apr 2017
Sun 25, Wed 28, Sat 31 Dec 2016
12, Sat 14, Sat 21 Jan 2017
Fri 10, Sun 12 Feb 2017
Sat 11, Mon 20, Thu 23 Mar 2017
Sat 15, Sun 23 Apr 2017
Die FledermausPremiere
Rosalinde
Stadttheater Bremerhaven
C: Niemann
D: Hüve
Nov 2016-Apr 2017
Sat 26 Nov 2016
Sun 04, Thu 08, Wed 14, Fri 16, Mon 26 Dec 2016
08, Sat 14 Jan 2017
Fri 10, Sun 19 Feb 2017
Fri 03, Fri 10 Mar 2017
Sun 16 Apr 2017
Die ZauberflötePremiere
1. Dame
Theater Dortmund
Opernhaus
C: Feltz / Armbruster / Pujol
D: Huber
Nov 2016-Jan 2017
26 Dec
12 Jan
Hänsel und Gretel
Gretel
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
C: Kober / Chien / Beikircher
D: Meyer-Hanno, Mertel,
Oct 2016-Jun 2017
10, 15, 25 Dec
08, 22 Jan
Die Zauberflöte
1. Dame
Deutsche Oper am Rhein
C: Kober / Stöcker / Chestnut
D: Kosky, Andrade,