Operabase Home
Noa Beinart

Upcoming performances Today Onwards

Past performances 2018 — Yesterday

Opera
StagedNew ProductionMatinée
Watch options

Götterdämmerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Wagner, Richard

Finnish National Opera

Erste Norn (First Norn)

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedMatinéeRevival

Die Walküre (The Valkyrie), Wagner, Richard

Opernhaus Zürich

Schwertleite

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedMatinéeRevivalProgramme 3 works

Il Trittico, Puccini

Bayerische Staatsoper

La Badessa (The Abbess) + 2 roles

View programme, cast and crew

Opera
StagedNew Production

Elektra (Electra), Strauss

Royal Opera House

Erste Magd (First maid)

View cast and crew

Opera
Opera in concert

Simone Young Conducts Das Rheingold, Wagner, Richard

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Erda

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedRevival

Die Frau ohne Schatten (The Woman without a Shadow), Strauss

Wiener Staatsoper

5. Stimme der Ungeborenen (Fifth voice of the unborn)

View cast and crew

See all Performance credits
Opera
StagedNew ProductionMatinée
Watch options

Götterdämmerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Wagner, Richard

Finnish National Opera

Erste Norn (First Norn)

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedMatinéeRevival

Die Walküre (The Valkyrie), Wagner, Richard

Opernhaus Zürich

Schwertleite

View cast and crew

Opera
StagedMatinéeRevivalProgramme 3 works

Il Trittico, Puccini

Bayerische Staatsoper

La Badessa (The Abbess) + 2 roles

View programme, cast and crew

Opera
StagedNew Production

Elektra (Electra), Strauss

Royal Opera House

Erste Magd (First maid)

View cast and crew

Opera
Opera in concert

Simone Young Conducts Das Rheingold, Wagner, Richard

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Erda

View cast and crew

Sorted from today to the future
Opera
StagedFestival
Tickets

Elektra (Electra), Strauss

Bavarian State Opera
C: Vladimir JurowskiD: Herbert Wernicke

Erste Magd (First maid)

View cast and crew
Opera
StagedNew ProductionFestival
Tickets

Die Passagierin (The Passenger), Weinberg

Bavarian State Opera
C: Vladimir JurowskiD: Tobias Kratzer

Hannah

View cast and crew
Opera
StagedFestival
Tickets

Die Walküre (The Valkyrie), Wagner, Richard

Bayreuther Festspiele
D: Valentin Schwarz

Roßweiße (Rossweisse)

View cast and crew
Opera
StagedFestival
Tickets

Götterdämmerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Wagner, Richard

Bayreuther Festspiele
D: Valentin Schwarz

Erste Norn (First Norn)

View cast and crew
Opera
StagedFestival
Tickets

Die Walküre (The Valkyrie), Wagner, Richard

Bayreuther Festspiele
D: Valentin Schwarz

Roßweiße (Rossweisse)

View cast and crew
Opera
StagedFestival
Tickets

Götterdämmerung (The Twilight of the Gods), Wagner, Richard

Bayreuther Festspiele
D: Valentin Schwarz

Erste Norn (First Norn)

View cast and crew
Oratorio / Orchestral
ConcertMatinée
Tickets

Wiener Symphoniker / Jordan, Mahler

Wiener Konzerthaus
C: Philippe Jordan

Maria Aegyptiaca (Mezzo 2)

View cast and crew
Brahms
The Alto Rhapsody, Op. 53
Alt
Britten
Peter Grimes
Auntie
Gluck
Alceste
Corifeo mezzosoprano
Händel
Xerxes
Amastre
Krenek
Karl V
Fourth Spirit / Fourth Clock
Mahler
Symphony No. 8 in E-flat Major, ("Symphony of a Thousand")
SoloistMezzo 2
Mascagni
Cavalleria rusticana
Lucia
Mozart
Die Zauberflöte
Third lady
Offenbach
Les contes d'Hoffmann
Voice of Antonia's mother/The voice from the grave
Puccini
La fanciulla del West
Wowkle
Suor Angelica
Second alms sisterSecond lay sisterThe AbbessThe Mistress of the novices
Madama Butterfly
Suzuki
Gianni Schicchi
Zita
Strauss
Der Rosenkavalier
Annina
Elektra
Second maidFirst maid
Daphne, op. 82
Gaea
Die Frau ohne Schatten
Fifth voice of the unborn
Stravinsky
Mavra
Parasha's mother
Tchaikovsky, P. I.
Iolanta, op. 69
MartaBrigitta
Verdi
La Traviata
Annina
Rigoletto
Maddalena
Vivaldi
La Griselda
Griselda
Vollmer
Tschick
Mutter
Waginger
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder
3. Dame
Wagner, Richard
Parsifal
Second squire
Der fliegende Holländer
Mary
Das Rheingold
Erda
Siegfried
Erda
Götterdämmerung
First Norn
Die Walküre
SchwertleiteRossweisse
Weinberg
Die Passagierin
Hannah

Trusted & used by